Tuesday, June 9, 2009

100 things about LS ;p

Taken from SUe May's FB note

WHAT WAS YOUR:
1. Last beverage: Orange juice from the real orange
2. Last phone call: Baby :)
3. Last text message: Baby :)
4. Last song you listened to: Some smooth jazz on imeem
5. Last time you cried: Last Sunday, not really cried but was teary

HAVE YOU EVER:
6. Dated someone twice: yes
7. Been cheated on: ...
8. Kissed someone & regretted it: no
9. Lost someone special: no
10. Been depressed: yes
11. Been drunk and threw up: yes, just last month. In a mamak stall after the drinking session. Pity them

LIST THREE FAVORITE COLOURS:
12. pink
13. violet
14. purple

THIS YEAR HAVE YOU: (2009)
15. Made a new friend: yes! :D
16. Fallen out of love: nope
17. Laughed until you cried: yes! Many times
18. Met someone who changed you: Oh YES!!!!
19. Found out who your true friends are: yeap
20. Found out someone was talking about you: i guess yeah
22. How many people on your friends list do you know in real life: three quarter maybe
23. How many kids do you want to have: hrmm 2-3?
24. Do you have any pets: i want to keep a pup!!! I even have the name ready. Pokki! unfortunately i can't :(
25. Do you want to change your name: nope
26. What did you do for your last birthday: had dinner in Toni Roma's and a separate birthday surprise with a group of friends. Also, was my graduation!!
27. What time did you wake up today: 7.10am, alarm was 7.05am
28. What were you doing at midnight last night: fb-ing, on the phone :)
29. Name something you CANNOT wait for: Seeing my baby!!!
30. Last time you saw your Mother: 2 hrs ago
31. What is one thing you wish you could change about your life: Not really
32. What are you listening to right now: The fan blowing
33. Have you ever talked to a person named Tom: Nope. Dont think i have friend with that name, i mean their real name.
34. What's getting on your nerves right now: nothing
35. Most visited webpage: FB
36. What's your real name: PLS
37. Nicknames: sum sum, sum, pig (but this i dont agreee!)
38. Relationship Status: Single but attached :)
39. Zodiac sign: Leo
40. Male or female: female
41. Primary School: SK BBSP
42. Secondary school: SMK BBSP
43. College/university: UM
44. Hair colour: black, ppl used to say i have real black hair
45. Long or short: long and wavy. I assume this referring to hair, as in on the head
46. Height: 154cm
47. Do you have a crush on someone: Nope but I'm so in lurrrrrvvvvvve:D
48. What do you like about yourself: Think of other's feelings before my action
49. Piercings: 2 on my left lobe, 3 on right lobe and 1 on the part above the ear canal - dont know what it's called, the soft bone part.
50. Tattoos: none. i've low pain tolerance
51. Righty or lefty: RIght

FIRSTS :
52. First surgery: *touch wood* nope
53. First piercing: ears
54. First best friend: Heidi Rahman, we lost touch :(
55. First sport you joined: Badminton
56. First vacation: Dont remember what it's called. A place with water and a big prawn thinggy
58. First pair of trainers: School shoe?

RIGHT NOW
59. Eating: too late to eat, but i had krispie kreme for dinner, YUM!
60. Drinking: nothing. Had green tea just now to make me feel less guilty ;p
61. I'm about to: brush teeth
62. Listening to: still the fan blowing and tv sound
63. Waiting on: ...

YOUR FUTURE :
64. Want kids: yeah
65. Get Married: yeah
66. Career: A Professional

WHICH IS BETTER :
67. Lips or eyes: eyes
68. Hugs or kisses: Smoochies' the best
69. Shorter or taller: doesn't matter
70. Older or Younger: younger
71. Romantic or spontaneous: both
72. Nice stomach or nice arms: Nice personality!
73. Sensitive or loud: Loud
74. Hook-up or relationship: relationship
75. Trouble maker or hesitant: Neither

HAVE YOU EVER :
76. Kissed a stranger: nope!
77. Drank hard liquor: Yup
78. Lost glasses/contacts: Broke glassess once, literally stepped on it
79. Sex on first date: No
80. Broken someone's heart: One in high sch, one in the gym... But no no I'm not a heart-breaker!
82. Been arrested: Never
83. Turned someone down: Yes
84. Cried when someone died: I'm a crying baby, in most events that involve emotions

DO YOU BELIEVE IN:
86. Yourself: yes
87. Miracles: yes
88. Love at first sight: nope. You need to know a person to fall in love with him/her
89. Heaven: No idea
90. Santa Claus: no
91.Kiss on the first date: no
92. Angels: ...

ANSWER TRUTHFULLY:
94. Had more than 1 boyfriend at a time: if it means r/ship boyfriend, NO!
95. Did you sing today: nope
96. Ever cheated on somebody: maybe yes when i was a kid ;p
97. If you could go back in time, how far would you go: I'm really happy now and i want to remain as it is now :)))
98. If you could pick a day from last year and relive it, what would it be: 23 Jan ;)
99. Are you afraid of falling in love: Not at all now!
100. Posting this as 100 truths: Man, I'm just to free! ;p

I shall go brush teeth and wait for a calll beefore to bed. Zzzzzz :)

2 comments:

violet_periwinkle said...

you ate krispy kreme for dinner!!?? naughty naughty!!

btw, nice ar? I haven't had the chance to try them! :(

Li_he@rt said...

It's very yummy! Softer compared to Big Apple and JCo *slurp!*